Flag
  • Sign In
  • 0 items
  • Search
Welcome Guest! Please login to enable all features.

Notification

Icon
Error

Rosemary Offline
#1 Posted : Monday, December 27, 2010 12:06:35 AM(UTC)
Rosemary

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 12/26/2010(UTC)
Posts: 1

I can not get the pressuse or he blade dept right on the Tinkerbell. I use bazzil card stock, pretty thick. Any ideas? Has anyone used it before. I can not get any of it right. Thanks
AllisonF Offline
#2 Posted : Thursday, December 30, 2010 9:27:33 PM(UTC)
AllisonF

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/2/2009(UTC)
Posts: 4,213
Location: Central NY

Thanks: 1300 times
Was thanked: 1811 time(s) in 1030 post(s)
I haven't used that cardstock, but if it is thick I would suggest blade depth 5 and pressure high or max. If you are not using a gypsy, turn the speed down to low. You can also use the multi-cut function and try cutting it twice to see if that works. Hope that helps!
 1 user thanked AllisonF for this useful post.
sjhargisd618889f on 1/18/2013(UTC)
Users browsing this topic
Guest (2)
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2014, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.297 seconds.
nebo-cricut-02